閉じる

Reservation Inquiry for Express Bus 06-6772-1631(9:00〜19:00)

EXPRESS BUS

Daytime Bus

夜行

Kyoto

←→

Minabe/Tanabe/Shirahama
(SHIRAHAMA BLUE SKY)

Services operated by Meiko Bus Inc.

Timetable *Click on the name of the stop to see them map of the stop.

■For Minabe / Tanabe / Shirahama

Kyoto Station
(Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate)
8:0017:20
Highway Kyotanabe 8:2517:45
Inami 10:5520:15
Minabe Yakuba-mae
(Town Office)
11:0520:25
Haya Station 11:1520:35
Tanabe Shiyakusho-mae
(City Hall)
11:2420:44
Tanabe Station 11:2820:48
Tsuburizaka 11:3420:54
Toretore Ichiba-mae 11:4721:07
Kogaura 12:16
21:10
Shirahama-Sanbashi 12:14
21:12
Shirahama Bus Center 12:11
21:15
Yuzaki 12:07
21:19
Shin-Yuzaki 12:06
21:20
Senjojiki 12:04
21:22
Sandanbeki 12:03
21:23
XiV Shirahama 11:55
Adventure World 11:53

■For Kyoto

Adventure World 16:00
XiV Shirahama 16:02
Sandanbeki 7:1116:10
Senjojiki 7:1216:11
Shin-Yuzaki 7:1416:13
Yuzaki 7:1516:14
Shirahama Bus Center 7:1916:18
Shirahama-Sanbashi 7:2216:21
Kogaura 7:2416:23
Toretore Ichiba-mae 7:2716:26
Tsuburizaka 7:4016:39
Tanabe Station 7:5016:50
Tanabe Shiyakusho-mae
(City Hall)
7:5416:54
Haya Station 8:0317:03
Minabe Yakuba-mae
(Town Office)
8:1317:13
Inami 8:2317:23
Highway Kyotanabe 10:5319:53
Kyoto Station
(Shinkansen Hachijo-Gate)
11:1620:16

*As the bus will depart after the departure time, please be sure to arrive at the stop ahead of time.
 Your ticket will become invalid if you miss the bus.

Fares

From Inami〜
Minabe (Umegaoka)
Haya Station〜
Tsuburizaka
Toretore Ichiba-mae〜
Adventure World
Kyoto Station
Highway Kyotanabe
One way \ 3,100 \ 3,300 \ 3,400
Round trip \ 5,600 \ 6,000 \ 6,200
  • Children travel at half-price fare (rounded to the nearest ten yen)
  • Round trip ticket is valid for 10 days, including the day the outward journey is made.
Value package including admission to Adventure World
By age groupsExpress bus
round trip fare
Adventure World
admission
Combined ticket
AdultOver 18 \ 6,200 \ 4,100 \ 9,100
SeniorOver 65 \ 6,200 \ 3,700 \ 8,600
StudentJunior high
and high school student
\ 6,200 \ 3,300 \ 8,100
ChildAge 4
to elementary school student
\ 3,100 \ 2,500 \ 4,400
*Students of junior high school or above pay the ‘adult fare’, and children under elementary school age pay the ‘child fare.’

◆Reserving and purchasing a ‘combined round trip ticket’
1. Reserve a ticket by calling the Kintetsu Highway Express Bus Center (06-6772-1631) or the Meiko Bus Booking Center (0739-42-2112) and receive a ‘reservation code.’
2. Use a ticket terminal (Loppi, Famiport, Karuwaza Station) at a convenience store (Lawson, Family Mart, Circle K Sunkus) and enter the ‘reservation code’ on the ‘Express Bus Ticket Purchase’ screen to purchase the combined round trip ticket (Express Bus round trip ticket and admission voucher) at the cash register.
3. Hand the admission voucher at the Adventure World ticket booth to receive an admission ticket.
*Check the opening days and hours of Adventure World on its official website.

pagetop