Ĥ

Reservation Inquiry for Express Bus0570-0016319001900

EXPRESS BUS

Daytime Bus

Daytime Bus

Osaka

Fukuyama/Onomichi/Fuchu
BINGO LINER

Joint operation with CHUGOKU BUS

Timetable *Click on the name of the stop to see them map of the stop.

For Fukuyama / Onomichi / Fuchu

Kintetsu Namba Stn. West-Gate
(OCAT Bldg.)
7:409:1515:0516:1017:25 18:35 19:45
Osaka Station
(Subway Higashi-Umeda Stn.)
8:059:4015:3016:3517:50 19:00 20:10
Osaka International Airport
(Itami)
8:3210:0715:5717:0218:17 19:27 20:37
Hiro-o 11:4213:1719:0920:1421:29 22:39 23:49
Shimbashi 11:5213:2719:1920:2421:39 22:49 23:59
Fukuyama Station 11:5513:3019:2220:2721:42 22:52 24:02
Senda-Iriguchi 13:45 21:57 23:04
Heisei-Daigaku
(Fukuyama Heisei University)
13:55 22:07 23:14
Ekiyacho 14:00 22:12 23:17
Ekiyacho-Nishi 14:02 22:14 23:20
Fukutobashi 14:06 22:18 23:22
Shinichi-Ohashi 14:10 22:22 23:27
Michi-no-eki Bingo Fuchu 14:18  22:30 23:34
Fuchu-Eigyosho 14:22  22:34 23:39
Onomichi Zosenjo-mae 12:2821:00
Kuwata-watashi 12:3021:02
Jodoji-shita 12:3321:05
Bojiguchi 12:3421:06
Nagaeguchi 12:3521:07
Onomichi Station 12:3821:10
Hibisho-mae 12:4121:13
Fukushi Center-mae 12:4521:17
Matsuoka-Danchiguchi 12:5021:22
Minari 12:5521:27

For Osaka

  Mon - FriSat, Sun and national holidays 
Minari 7:107:2515:45
Matsuoka-Danchiguchi 7:157:3015:50
Fukushi Center-mae 7:207:3515:55
Hibisho-mae 7:247:3915:59
Onomichi Station 7:277:4216:02
Nagaeguchi 7:307:4516:05
Bojiguchi 7:317:4616:06
Jodoji-shita 7:327:4716:07
Kuwata-watashi 7:357:5016:10
Onomichi Zosenjo-mae 7:377:5216:12
Fuchu-Eigyosho   8:39 9:39 16:58
Michi-no-eki Bingo Fuchu   8:43 9:43 17:02
Shinichi-Ohashi  8:51 9:5117:12
Fukutobashi  8:55 9:5517:16
Ekiyacho-Nishi  8:59 9:5917:20
Ekiyacho  9:01 10:0117:22
Heisei-Daigaku
(Fukuyama Heisei University)
 9:06 10:0617:32
Senda-Iriguchi  9:16 10:1617:42
Fukuyama Station 7:208:259:35 10:35 12:0016:5518:10
Shimbashi 7:238:289:38 10:38 12:0316:5818:13
Hiro-o 7:338:389:48 10:48 12:1317:0818:23
Osaka International Airport
(Itami)
10:5111:5613:06 14:06 15:3120:1821:33
Osaka Station
(Subway Higashi-Umeda Stn.)
11:1812:2313:33 14:33 15:5820:4522:00
Kintetsu Namba Stn. West-Gate
(OCAT Bldg.)
11:4312:4813:58 14:58 16:2321:1022:25

*As the bus will depart after the departure time, please be sure to arrive at the stop ahead of time.
Your ticket will become invalid if you miss the bus.

From November 14, 2016, "Fuchu Shiyakusho-mae" will be disused, and the new "Michi-no-eki Bingo Fuchu" will be used.

Fares

Fukuyama
Onomichi
FukuyamaOnomichiMinari
OsakaOne way\ 3,900\ 4,000
Round trip\ 7,100\ 7,200
Commuter
tickets
(Set of six)
\ 19,500 \ 20,000
Fukuyama
Fuchu
Fukuyama
Senda
Heisei-Daigaku
Fuchu-Eigyosho
OsakaOne way\ 3,900\ 4,000
Round trip\ 7,100\ 7,200
Commuter
tickets
(Set of six)
\ 19,500

\ 20,000

  • Children travel at half-price fare (rounded to the nearest ten yen)
  • There is not discount on round trip fare for children.
  • Round trip ticket is valid for 7 days, including the day the outward journey is made.
  • Commuter tickets for Fukuyama, Onomichi and Fuchu are sold at the Kintetsu Highway Express Bus Center (2F, Osaka-Uehommachi Station), 2F Namba OCAT counter, and the bus terminal in front of Osaka Station (Subway Higashi-Umeda Station).

Vehicle and on-board services

> Click here for on-board facilities

On-board Facilities and Services

Seating configuration

Bus with 4-row seats, with two seats on either side of a single aisle

*All seats are reserved (except for some of the services operated during the day)

*Services may differ from those offered on buses operated by our joint operator. They are also subject to change without notice, due to an increase in the number of services and vehicle maintenance.

pagetop